2018 Sponsorships


Sponsorships


The Northeast Youth Livestock Show would like to thank all of its sponsors for helping in this year’s show. These businesses have helped support the youth in our local community, and their participation is greatly appreciated. If you are interested in becoming a sponsor, please fill out the NEYLS Sponsor Form or contact us..

All sponsorships for Northeast Youth Livestock Show are one (1) year terms. All sponsorships include mention in the programs, pre-show advertisement,  press release, show day sponsor board, and any other specialty placements mention below.

Click here to view our 2017 sponsors.

Click here to view our 2016 sponsors.

Click here to view our 2015 sponsors.

Click here to view our 2014 sponsors.

2018 sponsors to come soon:

Barn Sponsors

Beef Barn

AMERICAN SERVICE LINE

Sheep Barn

SUSTERS

Auction Sales Area Show Barn

AMERICAN FOOD GROUPS

Swine Barn

CP FEEDS LLC

Photo Area

Beef Barn

MERRILL LYNCH

Sheep Barn

TRUCK COUNTRY

Swine Barn

WANISH CUSTOM CROPPING

Show Barn

BROADWAY AUTOMOTIVE

Showmanship Grant

VON BRIESEN & ROPER, S.C.

Miscellaneous Sponsorships

Bedding

OLD SETTLERS DAIRY LLC – DAVE & JULIE SCHLIES/DON & WENDY SCHLIES

Bedding

DUFECK MANUFACTURING

Trucking Bedding

JOHNSON FARMS

Clerking

DENMARK STATE BANK

Bobcat & Sweeper

BOBCAT PLUS

Manure Disposal

VANDERKINTER FARMS

Marketing & Design

N-TECH CONSULTING

Pay Loader Use

ARING EQUIPMENT – VOLVO

Scale Certifications

VALLEY SCALE

Apples

STEDL’S MARIBEL ORCHARD

Booth

SWEENEY’S WESTERN OUTFITTERS

Printing Materials

DIGICOPY

Printing Materials

R SIGNS LLC

Printing Materials

QUALITY ASSURED OFFICE MACHINES

Two Golf Carts

JIM’S Golf Carts

Appreciation Dinner

SUSTERS

Photographer

NEYLS

Sound System

NEYLS

Flowers

LARRY’S BELLEVUE GARDEN


Grand Champion Pen

Beef

SEIDL DAIRY CATTLE SALES LLC

Sheep

MIRON CONSTRUCTION CO.

Swine

HURCKMAN MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES INC.

Reserve Champion Pens

Beef

AGROPUR

Sheep

GREENSTONE FARM CREDIT SERVICES

Swine

DENMARK LIONS CLUB

Grand Champion Animal (Grant)

Grand Champion Beef

John Ray Larsen

Grand Champion Sheep

STATE FARM INSURANCE – JOEL EMMERICH

Grand Champion Swine

M3 INSURANCE

Reserve Grand Champion Animal (Grant)

Reserve Grand Champion Beef

TOTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS

Reserve Grand Champion Sheep

LAW OFFICE OF JOHN FOSCATO

Reserve Grand Champion Swine

ENERGIS – PAUL SCHLIES

Showmanship Grant Beef

Advanced

DENMARK FFA ALUMNI

Beginners

DENMARK FFA ALUMNI

Intermediate

GREEN & GOLD CONCRETE INC.

PEE WEE

LAW OFFICE OF JOHN FOSCATO

Senior

MCMAHON ENGINEERS ARCHITECTS

 

Showmanship Grant Swine

Advanced

AMBROSIUS CONCRETE SUPPLIES, INC.

Beginners

SETLLERS BANK

Intermediate

THORNE PLUMBING

Pee Wee

EUGENE KOHLMAN MEMORIAL

Senior

MARIBEL LIONS CLUB

Showmanship Grant Sheep

Advanced

JAMES MARCKS AG AWARDS

Beginners

JAMES MARCKS AG AWARDS 

Intermediate

KROLL DAIRY LLC-MARTY KROLL

Pee Wee

KELLER INC.

Senior

PINNACLE DEVELOPMENT GROUP

 Grand Champion

Beef

IRON MOUNTAIN POWERSPORTS

Sheep

UNITED COOPERATIVE

Swine

DAIRYLAND SEED – AL MANZA

Reserve Grand Champion

Beef

MARQUETTE POWERSPORTS

Sheep

FOREST CONSTRUCTION

Swine

FOREST CONSTRUCTION

Showmanship Beef Awards

Advanced

JIM MALCORE LIVESTOCK

Beginners

VANDER KINTER FARMS LLC

Intermediate

VANDER KINTER FARMS LLC

Pee Wee

UNITED COOPERATIVE

Senior

UNITED COOPERATIVE

Showmanship Swine Awards

Advanced

EQUITY COOP LIVESTOCK REEDSVILLE

Beginners

BROCHTRUP LIVESTOCK TRUCKING LLC

Intermediate

EQUITY COOP LIVESTOCK REEDSVILLE

Pee Wee

DENMARK TROPHY CASE

Senior

EQUITY COOP LIVESTOCK REEDSVILLE

Showmanship Sheep Awards

Advanced

CV ELECTRICAL

Beginners

TCP FARM SERVICES & APPRAISAL – TERRY PETERSEN

Intermediate

TEAM TO THE MAX

Pee Wee

TEAM TO THE MAX

Senior

21 GUN SALOON

Commercial Steer Awards

Champion Commercial Steer

COUNTRY VISIONS COOPERATIVE – REEDSVILLE

Reserve Champion Commercial Steer

EDWARD JONES -JAMES GRASEE

Light Weight Champion

RENK SEED – NORB VAN DE HEI

Light Weight Reserve Champion

OLD SETTLERS DAIRY

Middle Weight Champion

RENK SEED – NORB VAN DE HEI

Middle Weight Reserve Champion

KRUEGER FARM SEEDS

Heavy Weight Champion

RENK SEED – NORB VAN DE HEI

Heavy Weight Reserve Champion

BLASER EQUIPMENT APPRAISALS LLC

Dairy Steer Award

Champion Dairy Steer

VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC

Reserve Champion

EDWARD JONES – JAMES GRASEE

Light Weight Champion

CELLCOM

Light Weight Reserve Champion

CELLCOM

Middle Weight Champion

OLD SETTLERS DAIRY

Middle Weight Reserve Champion

SKIN 360

Heavy Weight Champion

ARROW SANITATION

Heavy Weight Reserve Champion

VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC

 

Jersey Steer Award

Light Weight Champion

DENMARK TROPHY CASE

Light Weight Reserve Champion

DENMARK TROPHY CASE

Middle Weight Champion

BARC PROPERTIES

Middle Wright Reserve Champion

BARC PROPERTIES

Heavy Weight Champion

RC NORTHERN VENTURES

Heavy Weight Reserve Champion

RC NORTHERN VENTURES

Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER

Reserve Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER

AOB Steer Awards

Champion Dairy Steer

VALLEY VIEW FARMS

Reserve Champion

VALLEY VIEW FARMS

Light Weight Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER

Light Weight Reserve Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER

Middle Weight Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER

Middle Weight Reserve Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER

 Heavy Weight Champion

VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC

Heavy Weight Reserve Champion

SKIN 360

Female Awards

Champion Simmental

KEWAUNEE COUNTY DAIRY PROMOTIONS

Reserve Champion Simmental

TEAM TO THE MAX

Champion Supreme Female

COUNTRY VISIONS COOPERATIVE – REEDSVILLE

Reserve Champion Supreme Female

DENAMRK TROPHY CASE

Champion Jr Heifer

THE DENMARK NEWS

Reserve Champion Jr Heifer

DOUG REESE TRUCKING LLC.

Champion Cross Female

VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC

Reserve Champion Cross Female

VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC

Swine Awards

Grand Champion Barrow

BROWNIES PUMPING

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow

BROWNIES PUMPING

Grand Champion Gilt

PETER FAMILY SHOW PIGS

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

PETER FAMILY SHOW PIGS

Crossbred Barrow Champion

DOUG REESE TRUCKING LLC.

Crossbred Gilt Champion

DOUG REESE TRUCKING LLC.

Crossbred Barrow Reserve Champion

DOUG REESE TRUCKING LLC.

Crossbred Gilt Reserve Champion

DOUG REESE TRUCKING LLC.

Champion Swine

Purebred Barrow

TODD DESTREE EXIT ELITE REALTY

Purebred Gilt

TODD DESTREE EXIT ELITE REALTY

Pee Wee Barrow

TODD DESTREE EXIT ELITE REALTY

Pee Wee Gilt

STRESS LESS PERFORM BETTER

Reserve Champion Swine

Purebred Barrow

STRESS LESS PERFORM BETTER

Purebred Gilt

STRESS LESS PERFORM BETTER

Pee Wee Barrow

STRESS LESS PERFORM BETTER

Pee Wee Gilt

STRESS LESS PERFORM BETTER

Sheep Awards

Champion Commercial Ewe

EDWARD JONES – JAMES GRASEE

Champion Purebred Ewe

VILLAGE MEATS

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe

JAMES MARCKS AG AWARDS

Reserve Champion Purebred Ewe

JAMES MARCKS AG AWARDS

Light Weight Champion

VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC

Light Weight Reserve Champion

PREMIER POOL & SPA SERVICES

Middle Weight Reserve Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER INC.

Heavy Weight Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER INC.

Heavy Weight Reserve Champion

R SCHLIES TRANSFER INC.

Class Awards

Beef

TEAM TO THE MAX
MARIBEL BEEF COMPANY
BONES WELDING & FABRICATION
THE BAR – GREEN BAY & HOLMGREN WAY
TOM & KAREN TILKENS
DENMARK FAMILY DENTISTRY – DR GEORGE O’HEARN & SHEILA KITTELL
VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC
EDWARD JONES – JAMES GRASEE
YOAP’S AUCTION & REAL ESTATE
EIS IMPLEMENT
UP KUBOTA
IN MEMORY OF SCOTT KASTEN
AGROPUR

Sheep

PREMIER POOL & SPA SERVICES
VANDEN PLAS SANITATION, INC
DOUG REESE TRUCKING LLC.
ARROW SANITATION

Swine

KANE AUTO
ARROW SANITATION
RIESTER & SCHNELL
HOMETOWN HAIR CENTER INC
PREMIER PROMOTIONS
DAIRYLAND SEED COMPANY – STEVE VANDENPLAS
KRUTZ FAMILY FARM
EQUITY COOP LIVESTOCK REEDSVILLE
KEWAUNEE COUNTY DAIRY PROMOTIONS
EIS IMPLEMENT
UP KUBOTA
CROSS SHOW PIGS
INFINITY FEEDS
SCENIC VALLEY COOP
VANDERKINTER FARMS LLC

Pee Wee Participant Awards (30)

ESSENTIAL WATER SOLUTIONS

 

Ring Sponsors

Beef

BIG OX ENERGY LLC

Sheep

NORTHERN CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION

Swine

AMERICAN FOODS GROUP

Most Organized Stall/Pen Area

Beef

HURCKMAN MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES INC.

Sheep

HURCKMAN MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES INC.

Swine

21 GUN ROADHOUSE

Showmanship Grant Beef

Advanced 2nd Place

CZACHOR POLACK & BORCHARDT LLP

Advanced 3rd Place

SCHENCK SC

Beginners 2nd Place

ENERGIS – PAUL SCHLIES

Beginners 3rd Place

SCHENCK SC

Intermediate 2nd Place

RC AG

Intermediate 3rd Place

WISCONSIN KENWORTH

Pee Wee 2nd Place

WISCONSIN KENWORTH

Pee Wee 3rd Place

MARIBEL LIONS CLUB

Senior 2nd Place

RC AG

Senior 2nd Place

WISCONSIN KENWORTH

Senior 3rd Place

HURCKMAN MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES INC.

Showmanship Grant Swine

Advanced 2nd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Advanced 3rd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Beginners 2nd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Beginners 3rd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Intermediate 2nd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Intermediate 3rd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Pee Wee 2nd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Pee Wee 3rd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Senior 2nd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Senior 3rd Place

EMPLOYEES OF BOE GROUP LLC

Showmanship Grant Sheep

Advanced 2nd Place

BIG OX ENERGY SIOUXLAND

Advanced 3rd Place

BIG OX ENERGY SIOUXLAND

Beginners 2nd Place

BIG OX ENERGY RICEVILLE

Beginners 3rd Place

BIG OX ENERGY RICEVILLE

Intermediate 2nd Place

NEW ORGANIC DIGESTION

Intermediate 3rd Place

NEW ORGANIC DIGESTION

Pee Wee 2nd Place

N CORP

Pee Wee 3rd Place

N CORP

Senior 2nd Place

MOVIN MATERIALS

Senior 3rd Place

MOVIN MATERIALS 


Heifer Jackpot Show
 

Heifer Jackpot Show

EASTERN WISCONSIN BEEF PRODUCERS & PROMOTERS